Stonycroft Avenue, Blackpool, Lancashire FY4 2PF

|

01253 319000

|

admin@roseacre.blackpool.sch.uk

Roseacre Primary Academy

Excellence for all – Excellence from all

Staff

 

Senior Management Team

Mr S Hickey Mrs J Carroll Ms J Logan
Senior Deputy Headteacher Headteacher Deputy Headteacher

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs S Boden Miss AM Walker Miss D Elliott Mrs A Penn

Engagement Manager
Reception Teacher

Inclusion Manager
Year 4 Teacher

Assistant Head
UKS2 Manager

Curriculum Manager
Year 6 Teacher

Business Manager

 

Leadership Team

Mrs S Chapman Miss T Kenyon Mrs A Conuel
EYFS Manager
Reception Teacher
LKS2 Manager
Year 4 Teacher

KS1 Manager
Year 2 Teacher


Class Teachers and Teaching Assistants

 

Reception (EYFS)

Mrs L Denham (RD) Mrs S Chapman (RC)
Team Leader
Miss H Lewis (RL)
     
Mrs K Monaghan
Paediatric First Aid Trained
Miss A Hughes
Paediatric First Aid Trained
 

 

Year 1

Mr J Crossland (1JC) Miss M Devine (1MD)
Team Leader
Mrs S Watkinson &
Mrs E Stamford (1SW)
     
Mrs K Hartley Ms J Sproule
Team Leader
Mrs J Cliff

 

Year 2

Mrs S Richardson (2SR) Mrs A Conuel (2AC)
Team Leader
Mrs S Edwards (2SE)
     
Miss V Taylor Mrs L Riley Miss L Jackson
Team Leader

 

Year 3

Mr J Robertson (3JR)

Mrs P Storton (3PS)

Mr B Graham
Team Leader

Mrs L Burgon (3LB)
     

Miss L Cattermole

Ms C Graham

Mrs L Lloyd
Team Leader
Paediatric First Aid Trained
Mrs M Appleyard

 

Year 4

Mrs Helaina Nay (4HN)

Miss A M Walker

Miss T Kenyon (4TK)
Team Leader
Mrs L Marquis-Osbourne &
Miss J Hyland (4MH)
     
Miss M Sandford Miss M Green
Team Leader
Miss L Davies

 

Year 5

Mrs K Kosogorin (5EK) Mrs C Turner (5CT)
Team Leader
Mrs M Baker (5MB)
     
Mrs T Davidson Mrs R Lowe Mrs M Stanley
Team Leader

 

Year 6

Miss L McIndoe (6LM) Miss D Elliott
Team Leader
& Mrs J Billington (6EB)
Miss C Weston (6CW)
     

Mrs S Rossall

 Miss G Marr

Team Leader

 

Teachers

Mrs L Fisher Miss A Simmons
Year 2 Year 1 and 3

 

PE Development Officer

Mr R Adderley

 

Office Team

  Mrs A Penn
Business Manager
 
     
Miss J Weare
Finance Assistant
Mrs E Hammond
Admin Assistant
Mrs A Crolla
Admin Assistant
     
Mrs J Clarkson
Admin Assistant
Miss B Jackson
Reprograhics
   
Mr S Beardsworth
IT Technician
Mr L Ralph
IT Apprentice

 

Pastoral and Welfare Team

Mrs L Carr
Paediatric First Aid Trained
Mrs A Tattersall
Paediatric First Aid Trained

 

Site and Cleaning Team

Mrs D Barras
Site Supervisor
       
Mr C Jenkins Miss C Gillot Mrs J Royle Mrs L Hillier

 

Breakfast and After School Club Staff

Mrs L Lloyd Miss M Green Mrs R Lowe
Mrs K Monaghan Mrs S Rossall Mrs N Cutting
Mrs B Willoughby Mrs F Rahman Miss J Brough